Red Bull King of the Air

LEADERBOARD

Scroll down to view full table

select round Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Final
round 1

HEAT 1

Seeding Colour Rider RK
6 Steven Akkersdijk (NL) 4
7 Sam Light (UK) 3
13 Lasse Walker (NL) 1
19 Oswald Smith (RSA) 2
round 1

HEAT 2

Seeding Colour Rider RK
3 Jerrie van de Kop (NL) 2
10 Tom Hebert (FRA) 1
16 Willem van der Meij (NL) 3
22 Youri Zoon (NL) 4
round 1

HEAT 3

Seeding Colour Rider RK
2 Kevin Langeree (NL) 2
11 Antonin Rangin (FRA) 1
17 Marc Jacobs (NZ) 3
23 Oli Sweeney (UK) 4
round 1

HEAT 4

Seeding Colour Rider RK
5 Nick Jacobsen (DEN) 1
9 Reno Romeu (BRA) 3
14 Gijs Wassenaar (NL) 2
20 Antoine Clerc (FRA) 4
round 1

HEAT 5

Seeding Colour Rider RK
4 Jesse Richman (USA) 1
8 Lewis Crathern (UK) 2
15 Ariel Corniel (DOM) 4
21 Sam Medysky (CAN) 3
round 1

HEAT 6

Seeding Colour Rider RK
1 Aaron Hadlow (UK) 1
12 Andries Fourie (RSA) 4
18 Graham Howes (RSA) 3
24 Alex Pastor (ESP) 2
round 2

HEAT 7

Seeding Colour Rider RK
3rd place heat #4 Reno Romeu (BRA) 1
4th place heat #5 Ariel Corniel (DOM) 3
3rd place heat #6 Graham Howes (RSA) 2
round 2

HEAT 8

Seeding Colour Rider RK
4th place heat #4 Antoine Clerc (FRA) 2
3rd place heat #5 Sam Medysky (CAN) 3
4th place heat #6 Andries Fourie (RSA) 1
round 2

HEAT 9

Seeding Colour Rider RK
3rd place heat #1 Sam Light (UK) 2
4th place heat #2 Youri Zoon (NL) 3
3rd place heat #3 Marc Jacobs (NZ) 1
round 2

HEAT 10

Seeding Colour Rider RK
4th place heat #1 Steven Akkersdijk (NL) 3
3rd place heat #2 Willem van der Meij (NL) 1
4th place heat #3 Oli Sweeney (UK) 2
round 3

HEAT 11

Seeding Colour Rider RK
1st place heat #1 Lasse Walker (NL) 1
2nd place heat #2 Jerrie van de Kop (NL) 3
1st place heat #3 Antonin Rangin (FRA) 4
1st place heat #8 Andries Fourie (RSA) 2
round 3

HEAT 12

Seeding Colour Rider RK
1st place heat #2 Tom Hebert (FRA) 3
2nd place heat #1 Oswald Smith (RSA) 4
2nd place heat #3 Kevin Langeree (NL) 1
1st place heat #7 Reno Romeu (BRA) 2
round 3

HEAT 13

Seeding Colour Rider RK
1st place heat #4 Nick Jacobsen (DEN) 4
2nd place heat #5 Lewis Crathern (UK) 1
1st place heat #6 Aaron Hadlow (UK) 2
1st place heat #10 Willem van der Meij (NL) 3
round 3

HEAT 14

Seeding Colour Rider RK
1st place heat #5 Jesse Richman (USA) 1
2nd place heat #4 Gijs Wassenaar (NL) 3
2nd place heat #6 Alex Pastor (ESP) 4
1st place heat #9 Marc Jacobs (NZ) 2
round 4

HEAT 15

Seeding Colour Rider RK
1st place heat #11 Lasse Walker (NL) 3
2nd place heat #13 Aaron Hadlow (UK) 2
1st place heat #12 Kevin Langeree (NL) 1
2nd place heat #14 Marc Jacobs (NZ) 4
round 4

HEAT 16

Seeding Colour Rider RK
1st place heat #13 Lewis Crathern (UK) 4
2nd place heat #11 Andries Fourie (RSA) 3
1st place heat #14 Jesse Richman (USA) 1
2nd place heat #12 Reno Romeu (BRA) 2
final

HEAT 17

Seeding Colour Rider RK
1st place heat #16 Jesse Richman (USA) 2
1st place heat #15 Kevin Langeree (NL) 3
2nd place heat #15 Aaron Hadlow (UK) 1
2nd place heat #16 Reno Romeu (BRA) 4

Main Prize

A random entry will be selected on the 10th day to win a kitesurfing clinic with High Five kitesurfing school, hosted by johnno scholte!  

Daily Question   09/09

28 January 2015

Which kiter uses the Slingshot Fuel and Slingshot Asylum?
FIND THE ANSWER TO THE DAILY QUESTION ON THE RED BULL KING OF THE AIR WEBSITE. TO ENTER, TWEET YOUR ANSWER TO STAND A CHANCE TO WIN RED BULL MERCHANDISE. ANSWER ALL 9 QUESTIONS CORRECTLY AND GAIN AN ENTRY INTO THE MAIN PRIZE DRAW!

Close

competition closed

congratulations to Paul Roberts@paulkroberts

u won a pro training clinic with High Five kitesurfing school
hosted by johnno scholte!

Close

.

Close